Miami Music Week 2015

31 March 2015 - - - The DJ List

 

Miami Music Week has become one of the world's most notable electronic dance music event series. Every year thousands of dance music artists, DJs, performers and fans from across the globe travel to Miami to experience the world's top artists' music events. Hotels, nightclubs, pools, beaches and yachts all become a week-long hot spot for dance music throughout South Beach.

This year beginning March 21st to March 29th, from Ultra Music Festival in downtown to beach clubs in South Beach, expect nothing but party shenanigans. The DJ List has compiled a comprehensive list of events that you absolutely should not miss out on during Miami Music Week. And remember, pace yourself and stay hydrated!

Tuesday, March 24

Miami Massive

Venue: Nikki Beach
Date: Tuesday, March 24
Hours: 12pm - 5am
Line-up: TOCADISCO, DUB VISION, GREGOR SALTO, GLOWINTHEDARK, DJS FROM MARS, PROMISE LAND, PLASTIK FUNK, Sean Finn, MYNC, Dave Lambert, Mark Ursa, Chris Garcia, Stonebridge, Carlo Dall Anese, Jetlag, Presskit, Pic Schmitz, Erik Hagleton, Ben DJ, Adam De Great, Etienne Ozbourne, Sem Thomasson, Kenn Colt, Disco Dasco, Neon., Dux & Mr Dum, Giovannetti, 2dirty, Stephan M, Ean Sugerman, Bruno, Albuquerque, Phunkydlight, Sofa Airways, Dabox, MC Haits, Micah The Violinist

Super You & Me

Venue: Story
Date: Tuesday, March 24
Hours: 11pm - 5am
Line-up:
LAIDBACK LUKE, SANDER VAN DOORN, TUJAMO, WIWEK, DVBBS, WAKA FLOCKA FLAME
Tickets

Wednesday, March 25

Spinnin' Sessions

Venue: Nikki Beach
Date: Wednesday, March 25
Hours: 12pm - 5 am
Line-up: DUBVISION, JULIAN JORDAN, MICHAEL CALFAN, DANNY HOWARD, SAM FELDT, CHOCOLATE PUMA, Watermät, SANDER KLEINENBERG, TONY JUNIOR, Gregor Salto, JAY HARDWAY, EELKE KLEIJN + Special Guests
Tickets & More Info

Dusky Presents

Venue: Treehouse Miami Beach
Date: Wednesday, March 25
Hours: 10pm – 5am
Line-up: DUSKY, AGORIA, DANNY DAZE, JACKMASTER, KINK, MURK, SKREAM
Tickets

Hard Miami

Venue: Grand Central
Date: Wednesday, March 26
Hours: 10pm - 5 am
Line-up: MAYA JANE COLES, TCHAMI, Cajmere, DESTRUCTO, SHIBA SAN, AMINE EDGE & DANCE, Route 94 b2b SECOND CITY, AC SLATER b2b AMTRAC
Tickets

Thursday, March 26

Darklight Sessions by Fedde Le Grand

Venue: Mansion
Date: Thursday, March 26
Hours: 10pm - 5am
Lineup: Fedde Le Grand, Chocolate Puma, Michael Calfan, Jewelz & Sparks
Tickets

Nicole Moudaber presents MoodDAY

Venue: Raleigh Hotel
Date: Thursday, March 26
Hours: 12pm - 10pm
Lineup: NICOLE MOUDABER b2b VICTOR CALDERONE, GREEN VELVET, Francisco Allendes, Marino Canal, Tom Peters
Tickets

Dim Mak Miami

Venue: Nikki Beach
Date: Thursday, March 26
Hours: 12pm - 5am
Lineup: 3 Are Legend (Steve Aoki + Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike), Benny Benassi & more
Tickets

Markus Schulz presents Coldharbour Recordings

Venue: Club Space
Date: Thursday, March 26
Hours: 10pm - 10am
Lineup: Markus Schulz, KhoMha, Nifra, Grube & Hovsepian, M.I.K.E. Push, Mr. Pit & more
Tickets

Rumors GUY GERBER

Venue: Red Bull Guest House (Sagamore Hotel)
Date: Thursday, March 26
Hours: 2pm - 7pm
Line-up: Guy Gerber, DANNY TENAGLIA, CHAIM, CHROMEO
Tickets: N/A

All Gone Miami [Pete Tong]

Venue: Surfcomber
Date: Thursday, March 26
Hours: 12 hour party, all day
Line-up: PETE TONG, ANDHIM, DUKE DUMONT, HOT SINCE 82, THOMAS JACK, NIC FANCIULLI, Skream, DISCIPLES, RICOSHEI
Tickets & More Info

Stereo + Toolroom Party [Chus & Ceballos]

Venue: National Hotel
Date: Thursday, March 26
Hours: 12pm – 10pm
Line-up: MARK KNIGHT, CHUS & CEBALLOS, ADRIAN HOUR, UMEK, TECHNASIA, Dosum, PROK & FITCH, WEISS
Tickets

Disclosure Presents Wild Life Miami (18+ Night Edition)

Venue: Soho Studios
Date: Thursday, March 26
Hours: 8pm - 3am
Line-up: DISCLOSURE, JUSTIN MARTIN, TOTALLY ENORMOUS EXTINCT DINOSAURS, DJ EZ, CARL CRAIG
Tickets

Hard Miami: Rump Shaker

Venue: Grand Central
Date: Thursday, March 26
Hours: 10pm - 5am
Line-up: KNIFE PARTY, ZEDS DEAD, SALVA, JAUZ, CROOKERS, HUNTER SIEGEL, NADUS, NINA LAS VEGAS, Carmada, WAX MOTIF
Tickets

Friday, March 27

Disclosure Presents Wild Life Miami (21+ Day Edition)

Venue: Thompson Miami Beach
Date: Friday, March 27
Hours: 12pm - 11pm
Line-up: Disclosure, CLAUDE VONSTROKE, JUST BLAZE, FELIX DA HOUSECAT, KEVIN SAUNDERSON, James Rathsman
Tickets

No Sugar Added Beach Festival

Venue: Nikki Beach
Date: Friday, March 27 - Sunday, March 29
Hours: 12pm - 5am
Lineup: Adventure Club, The Chainsmokers, 3LAU, Dyro, Headhunterz, Quintino, Vicetone, Arty, Audien, Dannic, Vinai, Autograf, Bingo Players, Deorro & more.
Tickets

Odesza's NO.SLEEP Afterparty

Venue: FDR, Delano Hotel
Date: Friday, March 27
Hours: 11pm - 5am
Lineup: Odesza, RAC, Jason Bentley, Lane 8 and Autograf
Tickets

Martin Garrix & Friends

Venue: Mansion
Date: Friday, March 27
Hours: 10pm - 5am
Lineup: Martin Garrix, Bassjackers, Julian Jordan, Jay Hardway, Matisse & Sadko
Tickets

Thomas Gold & Friends

Venue: Set
Date: Friday, March 27
Hours: 11pm - 5am
Lineup: Thomas Gold, Danny Avila, DENIZ KOYU, Hiio, Sick Individuals, Tom Swoon
Tickets

Axtone presents Axwell & Friends

Venue: Surfcomber Hotel
Date: Friday, March 27
Hours: 12pm - 11pm
Lineup: Axwell, Amtrac, Chocolate Puma, Deniz Koyu, Kryder, Tom Staar, Shapov and more.
Tickets

Hard

Venue: Red Bull Guest House (Sagamore Hotel)
Date: Friday, March 27
Hours: 2pm - 7pm
Line-up: Duke Dumont, BOYS NOIZE b2b Destructo, Justin Martin b2b ARDALAN, GOLDROOM b2b LE YOUTH, KIDNAP KID b2b Special Guest
Tickets: N/A

Eats Everything + Catz ‘n Dogz

Venue: Bohemian Yach Club (boat party)
Date: Friday, March 27
Hours: 6 pm boarding / 6:30pm departure
Line-up: Catz ‘N Dogz, EATS EVERYTHING, KiNK (live), KOKI,
Tickets

Pryda Recordings @ Space Miami

Venue: Space Miami (Terrace)
Date: Friday, March 27
Hours: 10pm – 2pm next day
Line-up: ERIC PRYDZ, JEREMY OLANDER, Claude Vonstroke, JORIS VOORN
Tickets & More Info

Kaskade

Venue: Story
Date: Friday, March 27
Hours: 11pm - 5am
Line-up: Kaskade, CID
Tickets

Fool's Gold Miami

Venue: Grand Central
Date: Friday, March 27
Hours: 10pm - 4am
Line-up: A-Trak, Martin Solveig, Tommy Trash, Gladiator, Brenmar, Salva, Anna Lunoe, Catchdubs, Shash'u + Special Guests
Tickets

Saturday, March 28

Dirty South, John Dahlbäck and Lunde Bros

Venue: Wall, W Hotel
Date: Saturday, March 28
Hours: 11pm - 5am
Lineup: Dirty South, John Dahlbäck and Lunde Bros
Tickets

WMC: 20th Annual Ovum Party

Venue: Do Not Sit On The Furniture
Date: Saturday, March 28
Hours: 10pm - 5am
Lineup: JOSH WINK & special guests
Tickets

Nicole Moudaber presents MoodNIGHT

Venue: Trade
Date: Saturday, March 29
Hours: 10pm - 5am
Lineup: Nicole Moudaber, Skin, Maya Jane Coles, Philipp Jung (M.A.N.D.Y.), CATZ 'N DOGZ, Bob Moses (live), Paolo Rocco, Renato Ratier
Tickets

Anjunadeep Miami

Venue: Cafeina
Date: Saturday, March 28
Hours: 1pm - 10pm
Lineup: JONAS RATHSMAN, Lane 8, Jody Wisternoff, Cubicolor, James Grant and Dom Donnelly
Tickets

Gareth Emery + Tuskegee & Pete Tong

Venue: Club Space
Date: Saturday, March 28
Hours: 10pm - 12pm
Lineup: Gareth Emery, Tuskegee, Pete Tong, Seth Troxler, The Martinez Brothers
Tickets

Bedrock Miami

Venue: Treehouse
Date: Saturday, March 28
Hours: 10pm - 5am
Lineup: John Digweed & support
Tickets

Cavalli Rebecca & Fiona

Venue: Cavalli
Date: Saturday, March 28
Hours: 11pm - 3am
Lineup: Rebecca & Fiona
Tickets

Heldeep Pool Party

Venue: Delano Beach Club
Date: Saturday, March 28
Hours: 2pm - 11pm
Line-up: OLIVER HELDENS + Special Guests
Tickets & More Info

#Protocol305

Venue: Mansion
Date: Saturday, March 28
Hours: 10pm - 5am
Line-up: NICKY ROMERO, Deniz Koyu, ARNO COST, Ansolo, BLINDERS, RICO & MIELLA + Special Guests
Tickets & More Info

Get Lost Miami [Crosstown Rebels]

Venue: TBD
Date: Saturday, March 28
Hours: 24 hour party, 5am-5am
Line-up: DAMIAN LAZARUS, Agoria, ANDY BUTLER, Carl Craig, Claude Vonstroke, DUBFIRE, ELLEN ALLIEN, FUR COAT, Josh Wink, Route 94, SASHA, SOUL CLAP, THUGFUCKER, + dozens more
Tickets

Sunday, March 29

Anjunabeats Pool Party

Venue: Raleigh Hotel
Date: Sunday, March 29
Hours: 12pm - 10pm
Lineup: Audien, Gabriel & Dresden, ilan Bluestone, Maor Levi, Jason Ross & more
Tickets

Adam Beyer Presents Drumcode

Venue: Club Space
Date: Sunday, March 29
Hours: 10pm - 10am
Lineup: ADAM BEYER, ALAN FITZPATRICK, BART SKILS, HARVEY MCKAY, IDA ENGBERG, JOEL MULL, VICTOR CALDERONE
Tickets

Tropical

Venue: Red Bull Guest House (Sagamore Hotel)
Date: Sunday, March 29
Hours: 2pm - 7pm
Line-up: KYGO, THE MAGICIAN, Thomas Jack, Sam Feldt, Pete Tong
Tickets: N/A

Blasé Boys Club vs Area 10

Venue: Mansion
Date: Sunday, March 29
Hours: 10pm - 5am
Line-up: MK, Duke Dumont, Jonas Rathsman, Kevin Saunderson
Tickets & More Info

Dirtybird 10 Miami

Venue: Steam
Date: Sunday, March 29
Hours: 10pm – 5am
Line-up: Claude Vonstroke, Justin Martin, Shiba San, J.PHLIP, Ardalan, CHRISTIAN MARTIN (B2Bs)
Tickets

About the Author

Caleb Lau
 
ac slater adam beyer adrian hour agoria dubfire andy butler arno cost bart skils boys noize carl craig catz 'n dogz chaim chocolate puma christian martin chromeo chus & ceballos claude vonstroke crookers damian lazarus danny howard danny tenaglia deniz koyu destructo djs from mars duke dumont eelke kleijn ellen allien eric prydz ez felix da housecat green velvet gregor salto guy gerber harvey mckay ida engberg j.phlip joel mull joris voorn josh wink just blaze justin martin kevin saunderson kink koki laidback luke mark knight michael calfan mk murk nic fanciulli nicole moudaber pete tong plastik funk prok & fitch promise land sander kleinenberg sander van doorn sasha soul clap technasia thugfucker tocadisco umek victor calderone weiss alan fitzpatrick jackmaster nicky romero jeremy olander zeds dead maya jane coles totally enormous extinct dinosaurs wax motif tujamo the magician danny daze andhim eats everything dubvision glowinthedark blinders ardalan dusky disclosure skream tony junior kidnap kid julian jordan knife party salva disciples hot since 82 fur coat amtrac goldroom nadus wiwek dub vision jonas rathsman amine edge & dance dvbbs waka flocka flame rico & miella nina las vegas oliver heldens hunter siegel second city le youth jay hardway thomas jack tchami kygo route94 shiba san watermÄt ricoshei jauz sam feldt