DJ & EDM Events in York

  • RICK ESTRIN & THE NIGHTCATS

    Rhythm Room

    Line-up: RICK ESTRIN & THE NIGHTCATS
    Tue 8th October 7 PM
  • THE CHOIR

    Rhythm Room

    Line-up: THE CHOIR, MICHAEL ROE
    Tue 8th October 8 PM
  • ABBA PARTY / SHEFFIELD

    The Leadmill

    Line-up: GIMME GIMME
    Tue 8th October 11 PM
  • Shake with Brame & Hamo

    Wire Club

    Line-up: BRAME & HAMO, SHAKE RESIDENTS
    Tue 8th October 11 PM
  • Hybrid Minds

    Foundry

    Line-up: ANDY H, MC TEMPZA, HYBRID MINDS, DISPLACE
    Tue 8th October 11 PM
  • Martin Harley

    Yellow Arch Studios

    Line-up: MARTIN HARLEY
    Wed 9th October 7 PM
  • Thu 10th October 8 PM
  • Gucci Gang - Trap Night (Sheffield)

    Leadmill

    Line-up: YOUNG THUG, CARDI B, MIGOS, 21 SAVAGE and more
    Thu 10th October 11 PM
  • DROP

    Corporation

    Line-up: DROP
    Fri 11th October 9 PM
  • COLD SHOTT & THE HURRICANE HORNS

    Rhythm Room

    Line-up: COLD SHOTT & THE HURRICANE HORNS
    Fri 11th October 8 PM
  • Richy Ahmed presents Fourthirtytwo with Archie Hamilton, East End Dubs More

    Mint Warehouse

    Line-up: RICHY AHMED, LAUREN LO SUNG, EAST END DUBS, ARCHIE HAMILTON and more
    Fri 11th October 9 PM
  • Good Life Leeds: 6th Birthday feat. Special Request, Menendez Brothers, Hyde Park Brass

    Beaver Works

    Line-up: SPECIAL REQUEST, HYDE PARK BRASS, MENENDEZ BROTHERS
    Fri 11th October 11 PM
  • LWR presents: Project Pablo

    The HiFi Club

    Line-up: PROJECT PABLO, LWR RESIDENTS
    Fri 11th October 11 PM
  • Big Country

    Stylus

    Line-up: BIG COUNTRY
    Fri 11th October 7 PM
  • Twisted Wheel

    The Wardrobe

    Line-up: TWISTED WHEEL
    Fri 11th October 7 PM
  • Foreverland Lincoln - Psychedelic Carnival

    The Engine Shed

    Line-up: MACKY GEE, FOOR
    Fri 11th October 10 PM
  • Mizik Nou: Marcel Vogel

    Bungalows & Bears

    Line-up: MARCEL VOGEL, NONNA FAB, SMORSLI, JOI LA FRIQUE
    Fri 11th October 8 PM
  • Uppercut Sound with Jossy Mitsu

    Wharf Chambers

    Line-up: ZOYA, UPPERCUT SOUND, JOSSY MITSU
    Fri 11th October 11 PM
  • No Bounds Festival 2019

    Various Sheffield Venues

    Line-up: THE BLACK MADONNA, ZED BIAS, JUAN ATKINS, DBRIDGE and more
    Fri 11th October 6 PM
  • Magnetic x Zaffiro presents: Derek Carr

    Distrikt

    Line-up: DEREK CARR, TOM FLOOKS, OWEN KENNETT
    Fri 11th October 9 PM