DJ & EDM Events in Trim

  • Hot Chip

    Olympia Theatre

    Line-up: HOT CHIP
    Thu 17th October 12 AM
  • Pyg presents Hot Chip [Dj set]

    Pygmalion

    Line-up: HOT CHIP, CALUM KENNEDY, + MORE TO BE ANNOUNCED
    Thu 17th October 10 PM
  • Cromby Irish Tour - Wigwam

    Wigwam

    Line-up: WIGWAM
    Fri 18th October 10 PM
  • SNTS (Live)

    The Sound House

    Line-up: SNTS, X.I.R.A, DARKTRAX, TINTIN PATRONE
    Fri 18th October 10 PM
  • The Connection Machine x Lost Trax x Random XS x Tolka AMD x Kenny Hanlon

    The Sound House

    Line-up: RANDOM XS, KENNY HANLON, TOLKA AMD, THE LOST TRAX and more
    Sat 19th October 9 PM
  • Dont Worry Bout It presents: Róg Poets//Breezy Ideygoke//Dwai

    The Lighthouse

    Line-up: RÓG POETS, DWAI RESIDENTS, BREEZY IDEYGOKE
    Sat 19th October 9 PM
  • Function Presents | Senses #3 Dubdogz

    Twenty Two Night Club

    Line-up: DUBDOGZ
    Sun 20th October 8 PM
  • Drumcode

    District 8

    Line-up: ALAN FITZPATRICK, ENRICO SANGIULIANO, BART SKILLS
    Fri 25th October 11 PM
  • Hammer Hits: Hammer & Holly Lester

    Wigwam

    Line-up: HAMMER, HOLLY LESTER
    Fri 25th October 11 PM
  • Index: Eats Everything & Truncate

    Index

    Line-up: EATS EVERYTHING, TRUNCATE
    Fri 25th October 11 PM
  • Dark Arts Festival

    Kaizen Bar at Yamamori Tengu

    Line-up: X.I.R.A, AESTHETICS OF DISPLACEMENT
    Fri 25th October 11 PM
  • Dark Arts Festival

    Smock Alley Theatre

    Line-up: CORNER, DE SANG FROID, JAY CARROLL, BLACK MERLIN and more
    Fri 25th October 12 AM
  • Grace #06 Queer Rave

    39/40

    Line-up: TBC
    Sat 26th October 11 PM
  • Dark Arts Festival

    The Sound House

    Line-up: LE SYNDICAT ELECTRONIQUE, SWESOR BHRATER, MYSKA, DE SANG FROID
    Sat 26th October 11 PM
  • Circles: Jeff Mills, BMB, Paula Temple & More

    District 8

    Line-up: PAULA TEMPLE, JEFF MILLS, BRITISH MURDER BOYS, CAILÍN and more
    Sun 27th October 8 PM
  • Bodytonic present: Gerd Janson (Running Back)

    Wigwam

    Line-up: GERD JANSON
    Sun 27th October 10 PM
  • Function Haloween FREAKSHOW

    Button Factory

    Line-up: FREAKSHOW
    Sun 27th October 11 PM
  • Halloween at Powerscourt with Lil Louis, Michael Mayer & Simian Mobile Disco

    Pygmalion

    Line-up: EVE, SIMIAN MOBILE DISCO, MICHAEL MAYER, COLIN PERKINS and more
    Sun 27th October 6 PM
  • Dark Arts Festival

    Smock Alley Theatre

    Line-up: SCHACKE, OPERANT, VISCERALE, IMPERIAL BLACK UNIT
    Sun 27th October 5 PM
  • Dark Arts Festival

    Smock Alley Theatre

    Line-up: CORNER, DARKTRAX, BLACK MERLIN
    Mon 28th October 7 PM