DJ & EDM Events in Sydney

  • Touch OF Loft at 77 Feat: DJ Kiti (Melboure)

    Club 77

    Line-up: KITI, ERIC LITTERI, FREUDE FUNK, NATHANIEL GARRY and more
    Fri 11th October 10 PM
  • HDO: Lost In Euphoria

    Candys Apartment

    Line-up: SUAE, E-MOTION, DR. STEAM, STYLAR and more
    Fri 11th October 9 PM
  • WeLove #221 // Fabio Neural (ITA), Nick Reverse, TBA

    Burdekin Hotel

    Line-up: NICK REVERSE, FABIO NEURAL
    Fri 11th October 10 PM
  • Out of Office Fridays Ft Undr Ctrl

    Golden Sheaf

    Line-up: UNDR CTRL 'S
    Fri 11th October 5 PM
  • Triptych - Percussion/DnB/Hiphop

    El Topo Basement

    Line-up: ADRENALINA, #STDRUMS, MELISSA WHEELER HULA HOOPS, THIERRY D and more
    Fri 11th October 9 PM
  • Church of Techno • Maksim Dark (Live/RU) • 3 Stages • 14 Hours

    The Bridge Hotel

    Line-up: MAKSIM DARK, BEN DRAYTON, MARK CRAVEN, FULLER and more
    Sat 12th October 10 PM
  • 43 Degrees Day & Night

    Universal Sydney

    Line-up: NINE ONE, FEDE BATISTA, HOTEN, ZANKEE GULATI and more
    Sat 12th October 5 PM
  • Church of Techno - Morning Madness • 6am-12pm •

    The Bridge Hotel

    Line-up: DROX, PAUL ABAD, AAISTE, FULLER and more
    Sun 13th October 6 AM
  • Bombay Sapphire Canvas BAR at Liveworks Festival of Experimental Art

    Carriageworks

    Line-up: DIN, SOVEREIGN TRAX, THURSDAY, 17 OCTOBER
    Thu 17th October 12 AM
  • Motif 3rd Bday: Matan Caspi (Israel / Outta Limit Recordings)

    SLYFOX

    Line-up: MATAN CASPI, BARRY KITTS, JESSE KOORA, STUART HUNTER
    Fri 18th October 10 PM
  • Out of Office Fridays Ft Undr Ctrl

    Golden Sheaf

    Line-up: UNDR CTRL 'S
    Fri 18th October 5 PM
  • DaveQon 2019 - Nautical Nonsense

    Valve Bar & Venue

    Line-up: DAVEQON, NAUTICAL NONSENSE
    Fri 18th October 8 PM
  • Charades, Breakbeat Chaos, Alien present Martyn

    Civic Underground

    Line-up: KATO, MARTYN, U-KHAN
    Sat 19th October 10 PM
  • Spektrum Pres. Animal Trainer

    Burdekin Hotel

    Line-up: ANIMAL TRAINER, ALBERTO RUIZ
    Sat 19th October 9 PM
  • Sat 19th October 7 PM
  • Bizarro x Heavenly Day Night

    Hermanns Bar

    Line-up: CHEZ DAMIER, ADI TOOHEY, TERRENCE DIXON, BEN FESTER and more
    Sat 19th October 5 PM
  • Sui Zhen - Losing Linda Album Launch Rainbow Chan

    Freda's

    Line-up: SCORPION, CRABBY, RAINBOW CHAN, SUI ZHEN and more
    Sat 19th October 8 PM
  • Klubnacht // Berlin Underground + SONANT

    The Imperial Hotel

    Line-up: COREY K, BEN NOTT, GABRIEL WENDT, HANDSDOWN and more
    Sat 19th October 9 PM
  • Modular Ft. Jacky (UK)

    El Topo Basement

    Line-up: JACKY, DEEBEE, EL WICKO, PHACDA and more
    Sat 19th October 9 PM
  • Marco Resmann (Watergate) - Nights Like This

    Goodbar

    Line-up: MARCO RESMANN, ANDY EF, WILD FOX
    Sat 19th October 10 PM