Outlook Festival 2016

Outlook Festival 2016

  • August 31, 2016 6:00 PM to 12:00 PM
  • Fort Punta Christo
    Fort Punta Christo, Pula, HR
  • Ages 21 and over
77abb6da836101062052 member5fd6ef408e581b memberef4b0f9c8d6c53 member3882b18be7f602 member9af07ae6ca6cc2 Godslayer
Tickets 0.00

Events » Pula » Outlook Festival 2016

Lineup
BETTY
science heavy
BETTY
No Genre
GANZ
diplo's revolution - #banguers with benzi - ganz guestmix
GANZ
No Genre
DOC SCOTT
future beats radio show s02e04
DOC SCOTT
Drum & Bass
SARAH FARINA
彡 sarah farina mix for ruffhouse munich | ruffmix 057
SARAH FARINA
No Genre
KODE9
burial & kode9 - mix for mary anne hobbs (2018)
KODE9
No Genre

7Following

  • Stephen Huckins
  • Fabian Dechko Jakopetz
  • julio muñoz
  • Krekman Mario
  • Thumb
  • Elevated Bass

Details

*All remaining tickets now available: bit.ly/1OxiX7i *

Set in an abandoned Fort perched over the Adriatic Sea, the festival brings together the finest purveyors of dub, reggae, hip-hop, drum ‘n’ bass, garage, grime, dubstep, house, techno and electronica.

An abandoned Fort • A Roman Amphitheatre • Beach parties • Boat parties • World-class systems • Music production workshops • Sound-system Culture Conference • Much more TBA.

Don’t miss out! We expect Outlook 2016 tickets to be in high demand after last year’s sold out event.

First Line Up Release:
Damian Marley
ANDY C
Stormzy
Joey Bada$$
Noisia
KANO
Hiatus Kaiyote
Slum Village
Rejjie Snow
Goldie
Congo Natty aka Rebel MC – The Official Page ft Iron Dread & Congo Dubz
SECTION BOYZ
Jah Shaka Official
Roni Size & KRUST Present Full Cycle ft Dynamite MC
Benga
High Contrast
London Elektricity
Angel Haze
David ‘Ram Jam’ Rodigan
Novelist
DJ Hype
Mala Dmz
Twinkle Brothers
Lady Leshurr
Mick Jenkins
Dj Hazard -
Dub Phizix & Strategy (Broke’n’£nglish)
Calibre Dnb
Mad Professor
Kabaka Pyramid
Metrik
Kode9
Ivy Lab
LEVELZ
THE ARTFUL DODGER
Flowdan
R.A. The Rugged Man Official Page
A-F-R-O
Akala
Tropkillaz
Hucci
Little Simz
MJ COLE
Mungo’s Hi Fi Sound System
Million Stylez
Nu:Tone
Logicstic
Etherwood
Marcus Intalex
Iration Steppas Official
Channel One
Asm Astateofmind
Taiwan MC – Chinese Man Records
Lex Luger
Kahn & Neek
Elijah & Skilliam
Commix
Randall
Riko Dan
DJ Q
GANZ
Hot 8 Brass Band
Prince Fatty, Horseman & Shniece
DOC SCOTT
Blu Mar Ten
Skeptical
DJ Spinna
Lady Chann
Manudigital
Goth-Trad Music official
Dom & Roland
Potential Badboy
DLR
Swindle
silkie
ANILE
Royalston
Commodo*
DRS (live)
CASisDEAD
AJ Tracey
J:KENZO
Eliphino
GUTS
J.Sparrow
Kaiju
OneMind (live)
Henry Wu
Josey Rebelle
Hodge
Ant TC1
Reso
Zero T
SCAR
Foundation- Sticky and Scott Garcia
Gantz
Tunnidge
LSB
Harleighblu
Eva Lazarus
Dub Smugglers Sound System
Weeding Dub
Electrosoul System
Bop
Krakota
RIZ LA TEEF
Hi5ghost & Boofy
Killa-P
SHANTI D
Betty
DigiTron
Rider Shafique
Kandžija
Bassline Crew
BILLAIN
BAMWISE
Massappeals
Sarah Farina
Silas & Snare
MC FLUX
Club InFiné // Arandel – Gordon – Iglooghost
Madam X
dreadsquad
Steppa Style
Sinai Sound System
Jackie Dagger & Feloneezy
Inja
Karnage
MC Fava
Crack Stevens
Star Eyes
Gardna
One87
Stalawa Sound
Hometown Promotion Sound System
Sense MC
Shy One
T_!
Prayer
Grade 10
Mighty Moe
Filip Motovunski
Hornsman Coyote & Soulcraft
Elemental
DJ Taye
Anna Morgan (NYC)

4774309