Awakenings Festival 2017 - Official

Sat 24th June at 4 AM

Noir | Map

21 and over

Details

June 24 & 25 we’ll be back at Spaarnwoude for our 17th edition of Awakenings Festival!

Our international (travel) partners released some tickets for Awakenings Festival 2017! There are limited tickets available for the Saturday and Sunday.

Saturday tickets: https://awak.enin.gs/2rsuqxh
Sunday tickets: https://awak.enin.gs/2tBbQDY

Saturday June 24:

Area V
12:00 – 14:00 Olivier Weiter
14:00 – 15:45 De Sluwe vos
15:45 – 17:00 Henrik Schwarz (live)
17:00 – 19:00 Sven Väth
19:00 – 21:00 Joris Voorn
21:00 – 23:00 Pan-Pot

Area W
12:00 – 14:00 Ferro
14:00 – 15:00 Agents of Time (live)
15:00 – 17:00 Hot Since 82
17:00 – 19:00 Ricardo Villalobos
19:00 – 21:00 Paco Osuna
21:00 – 23:00 Maceo Plex

Area X
12:00 – 13:30 Luuk van Dijk
13:30 – 15:00 B.Traits
15:00 – 17:00 ANNA & Monika Kruse
17:00 – 19:00 Reinier Zonneveld & Secret Cinema (live)
19:00 – 21:00 Joseph Capriati
21:00 – 23:00 Adam Beyer

Area Y
12:00 – 13:45 Tim Wolff
13:45 – 15:15 Amelie Lens
15:15 – 16:45 Nastia
16:45 – 17:45 Colin Benders (live)
17:45 – 19:30 Ben Klock
19:30 – 21:15 Chris Liebing
21:15 – 23:00 Len Faki

Area Z
12:00 – 14:00 Arjun Vagale
14:00 – 15:30 Klaudia Gawlas
15:30 – 16:30 Ritzi Lee (live)
16:30 – 18:30 Blawan & Dasha Rush
18:30 – 20:00 DJ Rush
20:00 – 21:30 Dax J
21:30 – 23:00 Fatima Hajji

Area A
12:00 – 13:30 Jeff Rushin
13:30 – 14:30 Artefakt (live)
14:30 – 16:00 Overmono
16:00 – 17:30 SHDW & Obscure Shape
17:30 – 19:00 Randomer
19:00 – 20:00 Minimum Syndicat (live)
20:00 – 21:15 Luke Hess
21:15 – 22:45 Paula Temple

Area B
12:00 – 14:00 Illesnoise
14:00 – 16:00 Julia Govor
16:00 – 17:00 Audion a.k.a Matthew Dear (live)
17:00 – 19:00 Marcel Dettmann
19:00 – 21:00 Nina Kraviz & Nikita Zabelin
21:00 – 23:00 Tale of Us

Area C – Desperados
12:00 – 14:00 ANOTR
14:00 – 16:00 Eagles and Butterflies
16:00 – 18:00 Noir
18:00 – 19:30 Claptone
19:30 – 21:00 dOp
21:00 – 22:45 andhim

Sunday June 25:

Area V
12:00 – 14:00 Darling
14:00 – 15:00 Awanto 3 (live)
15:00 – 16:45 Wighnomy Bros
16:45 – 18:30 Kölsch
18:30 – 19:30 Paul Kalkbrenner (live)
19:30 – 21:15 Tale of Us
21:15 – 23:00 Joseph Capriati

Area W (Drumcode)
12:00 – 13:30 Layton Giordani
13:30 – 15:00 Enrico Sangiuliano
15:00 – 16:30 Dense & Pika
16:30 – 18:00 Ilario Alicante
18:00 – 19:30 Sam Paganini
19:30 – 21:00 Alan Fitzpatrick
21:00 – 23:00 Adam Beyer

Area X
12:00 – 14:00 JP Enfant
14:00 – 15:30 Charlotte de Witte
15:30 – 17:00 Kobosil
17:00 – 18:30 Blawan
18:30 – 19:30 Floorplan (live)
19:30 – 21:00 Dave Clarke
21:00 – 23:00 Ben Klock & Marcel Dettmann

Area Y
12:00 – 14:00 Joey Daniel
14:00 – 15:00 Matador (live)
15:00 – 17:00 Pan-Pot
17:00 – 19:00 Maceo Plex
19:00 – 21:00 Sven Väth
21:00 – 23:00 Chris Liebing & Dubfire

Area Z
12:00 – 14:00 Dr. Rubinstein
14:00 – 15:30 Monoloc
15:30 – 17:00 Nicole Moudaber
17:00 – 19:00 Ben Sims & Truncate
19:00 – 21:00 Len Faki
21:00 – 23:00 Nina Kraviz

Area A
12:00 – 14:00 Ash Roy
14:00 – 15:45 Dirty Doering
15:45 – 17:30 Format B & Oliver Schories
17:30 – 19:15 Oliver Koletzki
19:15 – 21:00 Daniel Stefanik & Mathias Kaden
21:00 – 22:30 Butch

Area B
12:00 – 14:00 Britta Unders
14:00 – 15:00 STAB Virus (live)
15:00 – 17:00 Âme (dj set)
17:00 – 19:00 Black Coffee
19:00 – 21:00 The Martinez Brothers
21:00 – 23:00 Loco Dice

Area C (Spectrum by Joris Voorn – Desperados)
12:00 – 13:30 under_score
13:30 – 15:00 Ici Sans Merci
15:00 – 16:15 Weval (live)
16:15 – 17:30 Black Rose (Henrik Schwarz & Jesse Rose)
17:30 – 19:30 The Black Madonna
19:30 – 21:00 KiNK (live)
21:00 – 22:45 Joris Voorn

Music