DJ & EDM Events in Garden Grove

  • Sodown

    1720

    Line-up: MARVEL YEARS, SODOWN, PAX IMPERA
    Thu 21st November 7 PM
  • Little Brother

    Regent Theater DTLA

    Line-up: LITTLE BROTHER
    Thu 21st November 9 PM
  • Mutate: The Trifinity Grand Awakening Tour

    Catch One (The Underground)

    Line-up: YHETI, TOADFACE, MT. ANALOGUE
    Fri 22nd November 9 PM
  • Caramelo with Subsuelo DJs

    El Dorado

    Line-up: FEATURING CARAMELO THE SUBSUELO CREW ... ETHOS, CRISTINA LUCIO, CANYON CODY, FARAHSTOP, JUXLI, GAZOO OLMEDO, G MORALES AND GOZAR, PLUS LIVE PERFORMANCES SPECIAL GUESTS.
    Fri 22nd November 9 PM
  • Sound presents Jeremy Olander: Open to Close

    Sound

    Line-up: JEREMY OLANDER
    Sat 23rd November 9 PM
  • Richie Hawtin CLOSE + Joseph Capriati

    Hollywood Palladium

    Line-up: RICHIE HAWTIN, JOSEPH CAPRIATI
    Sat 23rd November 8 PM
  • Toolroom Stateside

    Exchange LA

    Line-up: LINE UP TO BE ANNOUNCED SOON.
    Sat 23rd November 9 PM
  • Luxe Obscura at The Sayers Club

    The Sayers Club

    Line-up: LUXE OBSCURA, NEIL KADISHA
    Sat 23rd November 9 PM
  • Funky Sole

    The Echo

    Line-up: FUNKY SOLE
    Sat 23rd November 10 PM
  • Oliver Francis

    The Echo

    Line-up: OLIVER FRANCIS
    Sat 23rd November 10 AM
  • WASTED BEACH HAUS: DUSTYCLOUD x ORANGE COUNTY

    The Circle OC

    Line-up: ORANGE COUNTY, DUSTYCLOUD
    Sat 23rd November 9 PM
  • Avalon Presents: The Blaze

    Avalon Hollywood & Bardot

    Line-up: THE BLAZE
    Sat 23rd November 10 PM
  • THE YUMMY FUR [members of FRANZ FERDINAND] + FUTURE PUNX + OOZELLES

    The Echo

    Line-up: PART TIME PUNKS, OOZELLES, FUTURE PUNX, THE YUMMY FUR
    Sun 24th November 12 PM
  • The R&B Lounge

    Los Globos

    Line-up: ZURI AIDA
    Wed 27th November 9 PM
  • Floorplay Special Edition w Dave Seaman, Quivver, Trent Cantrelle

    Station1640

    Line-up: QUIVVER, DAVE SEAMAN, TRENT CANTRELLE, FREDDY BE and more
    Fri 29th November 9 PM
  • Caramelo with Subsuelo DJs

    El Dorado

    Line-up: FEATURING CARAMELO THE SUBSUELO CREW ... ETHOS, CRISTINA LUCIO, CANYON CODY, FARAHSTOP, JUXLI, GAZOO OLMEDO, G MORALES AND GOZAR, PLUS LIVE PERFORMANCES SPECIAL GUESTS.
    Fri 29th November 9 PM
  • Luxe Obscura at The Sayers Club

    The Sayers Club

    Line-up: LUXE OBSCURA
    Sat 30th November 9 PM
  • Funky Sole

    The Echo

    Line-up: FUNKY SOLE
    Sat 30th November 10 PM
  • Bassrush presents: Buku

    1720

    Line-up: BUKU, ZEKE BEATS, ESSEKS
    Sat 30th November 8 PM
  • Corazon De Mana Tribute to Mana!

    The Concert Lounge

    Line-up: CORAZON DE MANA TRIBUTE
    Sat 30th November 11 PM