DJ & EDM Events in East Meadow

  • CIELO NIGHTCLUB - TRUTH THURSDAYS!!

    Cielo

    Line-up: NICKY RIZZ
    Thu 19th December 10 PM
  • Open Flame presents: Frosted Flame

    Littlefield

    Line-up: FROSTED FLAME
    Thu 19th December 9 PM
  • Silent Night Fest: A Sleep Well Records Holiday Celebration w/ Pronoun

    Elsewhere (Zone One)

    Line-up: POPGUN, PRONOUN
    Thu 19th December 8 PM
  • Good Room Holiday Party with Kim Ann Foxman, Savile + more

    Good Room

    Line-up: KIM ANN FOXMAN, SAVILE
    Fri 20th December 10 PM
  • Audien

    Great Hall - Avant Garder

    Line-up: AUDIEN
    Fri 20th December 10 PM
  • Giegling

    Lost Circus - Avant Gardner

    Line-up: MOLLY, ADI, LEAFAR LEGOV, KOREANDER and more
    Fri 20th December 10 PM
  • Rebirth Brass Band

    Brooklyn Bowl

    Line-up: REBIRTH BRASS BAND
    Fri 20th December 3 PM
  • The Freaks Action Network Presents: 3rd Annual Holiday Jam

    Littlefield

    Line-up: ANNUAL HOLIDAY JAM
    Fri 20th December 7 PM
  • Fri 20th December 10 PM
  • APOCALIPSIS Presents: Perra Prom w/ LITA, Oscar Nñ, Ushka & Riobamba @ Elsewhere (Zone One)

    Elsewhere (Zone One)

    Line-up: ELSEWHERE, OSCAR NÑ, USHKA & RIOBAMBA, LITA and more
    Fri 20th December 11 PM
  • Nova Charisma

    Elsewhere (Zone One)

    Line-up: NOVA CHARISMA
    Fri 20th December 6 PM
  • Susanne Bartsch x Dream House Productions Present: KUNST w/ Amber Valentine, A Village Raid, W Jeremy @ Elsewhere (Hall)

    Elsewhere (Hall)

    Line-up: ELSEWHERE, KUNST, W JEREMY, A VILLAGE RAID and more
    Fri 20th December 10 PM
  • Taj EVERYONE NO COVER!! 2 FOR 1 DRINKS

    Taj II Lounge and Event Space

    Line-up: TAJ EVERYONE
    Fri 20th December 10 PM
  • TAJ II LOUNGE - FRIDAY, DECEMBER 20th **OPEN BAR UNTIL 12AM**

    Taj II Lounge and Event Space

    Line-up: TAJ
    Fri 20th December 11 PM
  • Brooklyn House Music Toy Drive Frankie Paradise

    Happiness Lounge

    Line-up: TOY DRIVE MAKE
    Fri 20th December 10 PM
  • Fri 20th December 10 PM
  • Martin Lau with Rauh/Abbate/Warpeha

    MIRROR Tea House

    Line-up: ABBATE, RAUH, CHARLIE RAUH, MARTIN LAU and more
    Fri 20th December 8 PM
  • KATRA - REMIX FRIDAYS NYC ** SOHO'S HOTTEST EVENTS

    Katra Lounge & Event Space

    Line-up: KATRA
    Fri 20th December 11 PM
  • Sleepy & Boo - Frequencies @ TBA Brooklyn - free entry

    TBA Brooklyn

    Line-up: SLEEPY & BOO
    Sat 21st December 6 PM
  • Sat 21st December 10 PM