DJ & EDM Events in Chicago

  • JVNA

    Chop Shop

    Line-up: CHOP SHOP, JVNA
    Fri 20th December 8 PM
  • Silent Night: A Very Merry Silent Party

    The Native

    Line-up: SILENT NIGHT
    Fri 20th December 10 PM
  • PARADIGM SELECT ft OSHANA + HALO VARGA

    Arbella

    Line-up: HALO VARGA, OSHANA
    Fri 27th December 8 PM
  • 12th Planet

    Concord Music Hall

    Line-up: 12TH PLANET, DOGMA
    Fri 27th December 2 PM
  • Gorgon City

    Concord Music Hall

    Line-up: GORGON CITY
    Sat 28th December 2 PM
  • SEASONS: THE WINTER EXPERIENCE ft JUSTIN MARTIN | CHANNEL TRES | DJ HEATHER

    City Hall

    Line-up: JUSTIN MARTIN, HEATHER, CHANNEL TRES
    Sat 28th December 8 PM
  • Gorgon City

    Concord Music Hall

    Line-up: GORGON CITY
    Sat 28th December 8 PM
  • Mathien with special guest La Gata

    Bourbon On Division

    Line-up: MATHIEN, LA GATA
    Sat 28th December 8 PM
  • CloZee

    Concord Music Hall

    Line-up: CLOZEE
    Sun 29th December 2 PM
  • GWAR: Use Your Collusion US Tour ’19

    Concord Music Hall

    Line-up: GWAR
    Mon 30th December 1 PM
  • The Nth Power and Mike Dillon Band

    Bourbon On Division

    Line-up: MIKE DILLON BAND, THE NTH POWER
    Mon 30th December 8 PM
  • Andrew W.K.

    Concord Music Hall

    Line-up: ANDREW W.K.
    Tue 31st December 2 PM
  • Tue 31st December 9 PM
  • TRANSITIONS NYE 2020 ft ELI & FUR

    3336 N Milwaukee Ave

    Line-up: ELI & FUR
    Tue 31st December 8 PM
  • DAY ONE: STEVE LAWLER | LATMUN | CARLO LIO x NATHAN BARATO | JOACHIM PASTOR

    Venue TBA

    Line-up: JOACHIM PASTOR, STEVE LAWLER, CARLO LIO, LATMUN and more
    Wed 1st January 7 AM
  • Biscuits Late Night: Fate Nite with Aron Magner

    Bourbon On Division

    Line-up: ARON MAGNER, FATE NITE
    Fri 3rd January 11 PM
  • Biscuits Late Night: DrFameus + DJ Logic + Brownie (DJ set)

    Bourbon On Division

    Line-up: BROWNIE, DRFAMEUS, LOGIC
    Sat 4th January 11 PM
  • Svdden Death

    Concord Music Hall

    Line-up: SVDDEN DEATH
    Fri 10th January 2 PM
  • Surfaces

    Chop Shop

    Line-up: SURFACES
    Fri 10th January 8 PM
  • Surco + The Good Batch

    Bourbon On Division

    Line-up: THE GOOD BATCH
    Fri 10th January 8 PM