Top 25k on The DJ List

Nikola Gala

Thessaloníki, Greece

House, Progressive House

AKA: Nikos Galatsopoulos

Anemone Recordings, audio tonic Records, BEEF records
Nikola Gala HomepageNikola Gala DiscogsNikola Gala DiscogsNikola Gala SpotifyNikola Gala iTunesNikola Gala BeatportNikola Gala Soundcloud

Music

More Music

Latest News

More News

Biography

Born in 1980, Nikola Gala is a producer since 1995 and a dj since 2000. His original tracks and remixes have been released on Plastic City, Freerange, Ibadan Records and UrbanTorque among others.

As a dj, has made live appearances in Tokyo, Tel Aviv, Stockholm, Kiev, Istanbul, Warsaw, Jakarta, Cologne, Bucharest. He is mixing club music,based on groovy beats and fresh ideas.

He is also running his own digital label “Escada Music”.