Top 50k on The DJ List

Nebir

Dhaka, Bangladesh

Electro House, Progressive House

Nebulous
Nebir Soundcloud

Music

More Music

Biography

Nibir, born Mirpur on July 02, 1994, is a Dubstep DJ and record producer of electronic dance music & Hiphop music. Although he has used many aliases in the past, he is best known for his work as DJ Nebir.

Also known as

DJ Nebir, wild honey, dubstep nana.

Genres

Electro house, dutch, funky, dubstep, trance.

Music was his first love since his early youth.Now he has more than enough time to discover the club scene, starting with his first night out in the hotel radison when he was only 19 years old. After this, many club nights, side-jobs,music derection small DJ-gigs for the fun of deejaying and a lot of studio time followed.It was also in Crete where he landed his first small hit, called ‘Nebulous’. When returning home to Dhaka, he was fired up and started producing more and more tracks, determined to get ihis productions released on many labels. Not too bad for the first release of an 18 year old kid.He is first DJ in Bangladesh who direction a drama & he is first producer who made dubstep.

Artist/producer/DJ DJ Nebir cemented his status as a genre-busting hitmaker whose in-your-face fusion of dubstep and hip-hop beautifully warps the pop landscape.A star-packed showcasing today’s hottest Bangladeshi hip-hop and R&B artists.“I always just think of making people dance—that’s my first priority.”

DJ Nebir has been named number one in the prestigious The DJ List Top 5 poll in Bangladesh in 2012.In 2012 (May), he became second in the critically acclaimed popularity poll, taking in a Top 3 position for 2012 (June) . Being one of the world’s most popular DJ’s is just one of his many achievements, but the driving force behind his success is an overriding passion for dance music.

In October 2011, Nebir had the premiere second & third music’s as an application for the iPhone and iPod Touch, androit, symbian, blackberry ios. The music’s is available as an app. After downloading the app, users can see lesten my music’s on phone.

his fans can find on Youtube the official music videos, specials.

In 2012 Nick starts performing under the name DJ Nebir, determined to try to make it to the top as a DJ and producer. Track after track and remix after remix follows and he even starts his own label ‘nbr MuZiK’. DJ Nebir is rarely seen outside of his studio. When he’s not deejaying, he is producing and it starts to pay off.

In 2012 he hits the clubs with ‘Sweat (softwer mix)’ and ‘Good fellin’ remake by DJ Nebir’ and both tracks get picked up by every big name in the industry.Good feelin’ remake by DJ Nebir This track #5 Dubstep on hits radio stations. DJ Nebir starts appearing at many important festivals.

The world heard more and more from DJ Nebir in 2012 and it didn’t take a long time for crowds to notice DJ Nebir’s talent. They decided to meet up in the studio.

Befitting his position as the leading figure of the Dubstep new wave.2012 has seen him become one of the most in demand DJ/producers of any nationality.

“I loved dance music immediately – this great rebellious sound that was so different to the ‘beautiful’ songs of the years before”. pioneer Skrillex as a major influence.

Nebir is a dedicated dubstep lover, but isn’t imprisoned by a single genre, saying “What makes dubstep work so well is that it doesn’t stick to one style, and can incorporate electro, dutch, trance whatever it likes.”

Productions

He uses exactly the same criteria for his compilations, meaning that every release from Nebir.But, as a true artist befits, Nebir keeps creating new music.

Nebulous

Amsterdam based record label Nebulous was created in 2012 by DJ Nebir. Releasing tracks by some of the biggest names in Dubstep. Nebulous has definitely proven to be working hard feel passionate for top quality music.

Vocal Side

Boom Feat. JayzEssaT & T-pain

Dubstep side

1. Good feelin’ remake by DJ Nebir (FunkyFader Bootleg)

2. Nebulous

With a peerless reputation as a producer , his signature style is bringing him the kind of remix requests that most dance artists will only ever dream of.The main ingredient to Nebir’s life will always be music.His determination made him succeed!Respected by his teacher for his deejain’ skills and loved by clubbers for his dancefloor bombs and energetic performances, DJ Nebir is setting new standards in the industry.