Top 25k on The DJ List

Miss Cecyls

House

AKA: Cécile Hiaulme

Miss Cecyls MixcloudMiss Cecyls SoundcloudMiss Cecyls YoutubeMiss Cecyls Mixcloud

Music

More Music

Videos

More Videos

Biography

RESIDENTE DJ :

Xellent Club @ Crans Montana (Suisse)

Monte Christo @ Montélimar (France)

Les Coulisses Club @ Nice (France)

L’ Etoile Club @ Nice (France)

La Terrasse du Plaza @ Nice (France)

★★★★★★★★ WEBSITES ★★★★★★★★★

GROUP http://www.facebook.com/groups/174455106429/

SOUNDCLOUD http://soundcloud.com/djmisscecyls

TWITTER https://twitter.com/DjMissCecyls

MYSPACE http://www.myspace.com/dj_cecyls

YOUTUBE http://www.youtube.com/user/MissCecyls

PAGE WEB http://misscecyls.fr/

★★★★★★ FRENCH BIOGRAPHY ★★★★★★★

Née en 1986 dans la ville rose, la jeune Cécile pose ses valises à Cannes à l’age de 9 ans pour suivre ses parents restaurateurs.

Immergée dès son plus jeune age dans l’univers de la musique et des nuits cannoises grace à son frere DJ, elle se passione pour le chant et la danse dans laquelle elle excele.

Très jeune elle côtoie les etablissements les plus cotés de la French riviera.

Un soir dans le bar de son frere la jeune Cécile se retrouve aux platines pour remplacer un dj absent, son gout pour la musique et le milieu de la nuit font merveilles. Galvanisée par l’enthousiasme et la réaction positive de son public elle decide d’en faire sa passion. C’est ce soir la que nait Miss Cecyls.

Elle deviendra pendant un temps la residente du bar de son frere “Le Prive”, Premier before de Cannes.

Ses influences vont du disco à l’electro en passant par le rock, ce qui lui permet de toucher un large public. Elle aime partager les emotions que lui procure la house music avec son public et ainsi lui faire decouvrir de nouvelles melodies issue de sa production personnelle tout en conservant une ambiance dynamique et festive.

Elle a pu ainsi jouer auprès de John Revox, Dim Chris, Da Fresh, Digitale Mode, Benji De La House, Greg Cerrone, Maya K, David Vendetta, RLP, Charles Schillings, Niki Belucci & WILL.I.AM.

Entre la découverte de nouveaux sons et la préparation de ses futures soirées, Miss Cecyls doit jonglé avec un emploi du temps sérré puisqu’elle poursuit également des etudes supérieures.

Elle a pour habitude de mixer dans des bars before, des clubs et plages de la cote d’azur mais aussi à Marrakech et Genève.

Actuellement elle mixe pour les White & Black Palace et elle travaille aussi dans la production musicale.

★★★★★★★★ BIOGRAPHY ★★★★★★★★★

Born in 1986 in Toulouse (aka “the pink city”), young Cécile settled in Cannes when she was 9 with her parents, restaurant owners.

Thanks to her DJ brother, she was immerged very soon into the music business and Cannes nights. She has a passion for singing and dancing, and does pretty well in it.

As a young girl, she started going to the most famous clubs of the French Riviera.

One night, in her brother’s club, Cécile found herself at the turntables to replace another DJ. Her taste for music and night life worked wonders. Galvanized by the enthousiasm and the positive reaction of her public, she decided to carry on as a DJ. This is the night when “Miss Cecyls” was born.

For a while, she became the DJ resident of her brother’s club, “Le Privé”, the first ‘before’ club in Cannes.

Her influences go from disco to electro and rock’n’roll, so that she appeals to a very large public. She likes to share the feelings that house music gives her with her public, and to make them discover sounds from her own production in a dynamic and festive atmosphere. She was able to play with John Revox, Dim Chris, Da Fresh, Digitale Mode, Greg Cerrone, Charles Schillings, Maya K, David Vendetta, Niki Belucci, RLP and Will I Am from Black Eyed Peas.

Between the discovery of new sounds and the preparation of her parties, Miss Cecyls has to juggle with a tight schedule as she also is a student.

She is used to mixing in ‘before’ clubs, nightclubs and on beaches of the French Riviera, but also in Marrakech and Geneva.

Now she works in music production.

★★★★★★★★★ BOOKING ★★★★★★★★★

=> [email protected]