Top 50k on The DJ List

Denis Lop

Edmonton, Canada

Electro House, Indie Dance / Nu Disco

Denis Lop SoundcloudDenis Lop Mixcloud

Music

More Music

Biography

Real Name: Denis L.

Year of birth: April 9, 1980 (Russia, N.Novgorod).

Career start: 1997 – Spice Club (Haifa).

1997-1998 – Resident of the Spice Club – Open (Haifa)

2001 – 2002 – Resident of the club “Armageddon” (Carmiel).

2003 – 2004 – Resident of the Spider Club (Haifa).

Played in clubs:

1997 – Spice (Haifa).

1997 – “Amsterdam” (Haifa).

1998 – “Valentine” (Haifa).

1998 – Abaco (Haifa).

1999 – Energy (Ako).

1999 – Ha-Homa (Tel Aviv).

1999 – Ace Bar (Nahariya).

2001 – 2002 – Armagedon (Carmiel).

2001 – “Nathan-Zan” (Haifa).

2001 – Dilfinarium (Tel Aviv).

2003 – 2004 – Spider (Haifa).

2005 – A-Oman (Jerusalem).

2005 – Technion Bar (Haifa).

and many other little known places …

With the musical program: “Life in the big city – 3” won many Tel-Aviv Dance Bars in 2008.

After six years of silence in the field of DJing, changing the country of residence, marital status, leaving the old memories, I step in front and continue to create Music in a new rhythm and please my fans with new remixes and performances in local clubs in a new country and most importantly in a new Canadian style.