ANDREAS-TEK

ANDREAS-TEK

#4,519
221 followers
COMO // CUANDO // DONDE Artist Name : Andreas-Tek Artist Name Varations : Andres Tek – Andres-Tek – Andreas Tek – Andreas-Tek Aliases (House) : Tribal Agent Aliases... read more
Andreas Tek HomepageAndreas Tek SpotifyAndreas Tek BeatportAndreas Tek SoundcloudAndreas Tek FacebookAndreas Tek YoutubeAndreas Tek Mixcloud

Biography

COMO // CUANDO // DONDE

Artist Name : Andreas Tek

Artist Name Varations : Andres Tek – Andres-Tek – Andreas Tek – Andreas-Tek

Aliases (House) : Tribal Agent

Aliases (Techno) : 4ndr375-73k – 4NDR375-73K

Groups (Hard Techno) : Hardfan

Birth Date : July 1981

Birth Location : Medellín – Colombia

DJ Since : January 2000

Music Producer Since : January 2000

Real Name : Andrés Castaño Ochoa

Sound Description : Glitch – Hypnotic – Monotone – Percussive

//// //// Andrés Music Has Been Released On :

Elektrax Music Labels (Australia) – Naked Lunch Labels (Portugal) – …. ….

Achromatiq (Australia) – Android Muziq (Australia) – Elektrax Recordings (Australia) – Hypnotic Room (Australia) – Naked Lunch (Portugal) – Parallel 125 (Portugal) – …. …. Brachial Kontakt (Germany) – Ex-tract Records (Czech Republic) – Inmaterial Audio (Spain) – Italo Business (Italy) – Pilbus Records (France) – Platinium Records (Portugal) – Silent Storm (UK) – Shout Records (Italy) – Stereophonic Recordings (Poland) – Take More Music Records (Kosovo) – Techno Artillery Records (Croatia) – …. …. DP-6 Records (Russia) – Feiyr (Germany) – Freshport Music (Hungary) – No-Logik Records (Italy) – …. ….

Android Muziq (Australia) – Coraza Recordings (USA) – Hoshi Digital (UK) – Moxi Records – (UK) – New Era Recordings (UK) – Pool E Music (France) – …. …. Colombian Records (Colombia – Italy) – Feiyr (Germany) – Filthy Groovin Records (Portugal – UK) – HMSPmusic Society (USA) – Intelecto Records (Brazil) – …. ….

Universe A Records (Colombia) – Softcore Recordings (Colombia) – …. …. Music Security (Colombia) – Variedades Uno (Colombia) – …. …. HF Records (Colombia) – …. ….

//// //// Andrés Has Made Remixes For :

A.Paul (Portugal) – Claudio Petroni (Italy) – Datamatrix (Slovakia) – De Oliveira (Spain) – DJ Warp (Japan) – Emanuele Millozzi (Italy) – Gathy (Italy) – Matt Ess & Erik S (Czech Republic) – Mintech (Italy) – …. …. Andres Gil (Colombia) – Beatriz Sandoval (Mexico) – Delirious (Italy) – DJ Antro (Mexico) – Fabrice Torricella (Italy) – J. Verner (Brazil) – LKS (Octech) (Colombia) – Mario Garcia (Mexico) – …. ….

//// //// Andrés Music Has Been Remixed By :

88uw (Germany) – Andreas Kremer (Germany) – Bas Thomas (Netherlands) – Daniela Haverbeck (Chile) – DJ Ogi (Croatia) – Dr Hoffmann (Hungary) – Emanuele Millozzi (Italy) – Gabeen (Hungary) – Glitchfxxx (Estonia) – Kai Randy Michel (Germany) – Larix (Poland) – LKS (Octech) (Colombia) – Manuel Pisu (Italy) – Martyn Hare (UK) – Mezmeric (Italy) – Michael Schwarz (Germany) – Omega Drive (Croatia) – Pjotr G (Netherlands) – Revelation Of Noise (Russia) – Saimon (Italy) – Shaun Mauren (Portugal) – Stingrays (Singapore) – Yan Cook (Ukraine) – …. …. The Bongo Man (UK) – …. ….

//// //// Andrés Has Made Music Collaborations With :

Manuel Pisu (Italy) – …. ….

//// //// Andrés Music Has Been Involved in Radio Shows and Podcasts Like :

Beton Podcast (Serbia) – Blind Spot Radio Show (UK) – Death Techno (UK) – Ian Void Presents The Outpost (UK) – Inner Escape Exclusive (Russia) – Spectral Podcast (Colombia) – The Clairvoyants Presents (UK) – The-Zone Radio Show (Italy) – Yin Yang Sessions (UK) – …. …. Bass Bangin Podcast (Belgium) – Del Jardin Latino (Argentina) – Mekhanizm (Russia) – Techno Connection (Vienna) – …. ….

//// //// Andrés Has Been Invited For Play in Radio Shows and Podcasts Like :

Beton Podcast (Serbia) – Death Techno (UK) – Ian Void Presents The Outpost (UK) – Inner Escape Exclusive (Russia) – Spectral Podcast (Colombia) – The Clairvoyants Presents (UK) – …. …. Bass Bangin Podcast (Belgium) – Medellín Underground Connection (Colombia) – X-tract Podcast Night (Czech Republic) – …. ….

//// //// Andreas-Tek Music Has Been Supported By :

88uw (Germany) – A.Paul (Portugal) – Andreas Kremer (Germany) – Axel Karakasis (Greece) – Dave The Drummer (UK) – DJ Bold (Australia) – DJ HI-Shock (Australia) – DJ Ogi (Croatia) – John Selway (USA) – Kai Randy Michel (Germany) – Ian Void (UK) – Lars Klein (Germany) – Martyn Hare (UK) – Mateo Murphy (Canada) – Mike Humphries (UK) – Patrick DSP (Germany) – Pedro Delgardo (UK) – Richie Hawtin (Germany) – Ritzi Lee (Netherlands) – Ryuji Takeuchi (Japan) – Spiros Kaloumenos (Greece) – The Advent (UK) – Tom Hades (Belgium) – Vegim (Kosovo) – …. ….

Bas Thomas (Netherlands) – Bionika (Russia) – Claudio Petroni (Italy) – Crackpots (Germany) – Dandi & Ugo (Italy) – Daniela Haverbeck (Chile) – De Oliveira (Spain) – Deh-Noizer (Italy) – DJ Slot (Portugal) – DJ Warp (Japan) – DP-6 (Russia) – Dr Hoffmann (Hungary) – Electrorites (Italy) – Emanuele Millozzi (Italy) – Freeeknit (UK) – Gabeen (Hungary) – Glitchfxxx (Estonia) – Gus Brown (UK) – James Hammer (USA) – Larix (Poland) – Lilonee (Croatia) – Manuel Pisu (Italy) – Mezmeric (Italy) – Michael Schwarz (Germany) – Mintech (Italy) – Omega Drive (Croatia) – Pjotr G (Netherlands) – Revelation Of Noise (Russia) – Roman Zawodny (USA) – Saimon (Italy) – Shaun Mauren (Portugal) – Subdoubt (France) – Stingrays (Singapore) – V1nz (USA) – Yan Cook (Ukraine) – Yari Greco (Italy) – …. ….

Music