Quantcast

DJ & EDM Events in Rosemont

  • Thu 18 Oct
  • Thu 18 Oct

    Hippo Campus

    UNION TRANSFER

  • Thu 18 Oct

    Dead Prez

    Underground Arts

  • Thu 18 Oct

    Essonite

    The Barbary

  • Thu 18 Oct

    Law Rocks Philadelphia

    World Cafe Live

  • Fri 19 Oct

    Workout! w/ Bo Bliz & Guests

    Silk City Diner Bar & Lounge

  • Fri 19 Oct

    Mitski

    UNION TRANSFER

  • Fri 19 Oct
  • Fri 19 Oct
  • Fri 19 Oct
  • Sat 20 Oct

    Silk City Saturdays with DJ DEEJAY

    Silk City Diner Bar & Lounge

  • Sat 20 Oct
  • Sat 20 Oct
  • Sat 20 Oct
  • Sat 20 Oct
  • Sat 20 Oct

    Private Event

    World Cafe Live

  • Sun 21 Oct

    BLOCKHEAD with YPPAH & ARMS AND SLEEPERS

    Silk City Diner Bar & Lounge

  • Sun 21 Oct
  • Sun 21 Oct

    The Coronas

    Underground Arts

  • Sun 21 Oct
  • Mon 22 Oct
  • Tue 23 Oct

    Lily Allen

    UNION TRANSFER

  • Tue 23 Oct

    Mountain Man

    World Cafe Live

  • Wed 24 Oct

    Dying Fetus

    Underground Arts

  • Wed 24 Oct
  • Thu 25 Oct
  • Thu 25 Oct

    Kikagaku Moyo

    Underground Arts

  • Thu 25 Oct
  • Thu 25 Oct

    A Tribe Called Red

    World Cafe Live

  • Thu 25 Oct

    Taylor Shockley (Halycon/Decatur) NY

    Liaison Room at Front Street

    Line-up: LEO, TAYLOR SHOCKLEY
  • Fri 26 Oct

    WWYD Party w/ sounds by Surface + Guests

    Silk City Diner Bar & Lounge

  • Fri 26 Oct

    Rubblebucket

    UNION TRANSFER

  • Fri 26 Oct
  • Fri 26 Oct

    Necrosexual

    The Barbary

  • Fri 26 Oct
  • Fri 26 Oct
  • Fri 26 Oct
  • Fri 26 Oct
  • Sat 27 Oct

    Silk City Saturdays with DJ DEEJAY

    Silk City Diner Bar & Lounge

  • Sat 27 Oct

    Gallant

    UNION TRANSFER

  • Sat 27 Oct
  • Sat 27 Oct
  • Sat 27 Oct

    Alive! ’75

    World Cafe Live

  • Sat 27 Oct
  • Sun 28 Oct

    GIVE THE DRUMMER SOME!

    Silk City Diner Bar & Lounge

  • Sun 28 Oct

    Bad Luck 13

    The Barbary

  • Sun 28 Oct
  • Mon 29 Oct

    Kandace Springs

    World Cafe Live

  • Wed 31 Oct

    Ezra Furman

    Underground Arts

  • Thu 01 Nov

    Windhand

    Underground Arts

  • Thu 01 Nov

    High Reeper

    The Barbary

  • Thu 01 Nov

    Dana Fuchs

    World Cafe Live

  • Thu 01 Nov
  • Fri 02 Nov
  • Fri 02 Nov

    Haken, Leprous

    Underground Arts

  • Fri 02 Nov

    Private Event

    World Cafe Live

  • Sat 03 Nov

    Roky Erickson

    Underground Arts

  • Sat 03 Nov

    Private Event

    World Cafe Live

  • Sun 04 Nov
  • Tue 06 Nov

    AFTER FUNK with Peak

    Silk City Diner Bar & Lounge

  • Tue 06 Nov

    Chill Dad

    The Barbary

  • Wed 07 Nov

    Evanoff with Dewdropper

    Silk City Diner Bar & Lounge

  • Wed 07 Nov

    The Joy Formidable

    Underground Arts

  • Wed 07 Nov

    Private Event

    World Cafe Live

  • Wed 07 Nov

    Brett Dennen

    World Cafe Live

  • Thu 08 Nov
  • Thu 08 Nov
  • Fri 09 Nov

    Ghostland Observatory

    Underground Arts

  • Fri 09 Nov

    The Moms

    The Barbary

  • Fri 09 Nov
  • Sat 10 Nov
  • Sat 10 Nov

    Low

    Underground Arts

  • Sat 10 Nov
  • Sun 11 Nov

    Pale Waves

    UNION TRANSFER

  • Sun 11 Nov

    Palaye Royale

    Underground Arts

  • Mon 12 Nov
  • Tue 13 Nov

    KT Tunstall

    World Cafe Live

  • Wed 14 Nov

    Letters To Cleo

    Underground Arts

  • Wed 14 Nov

    Private Event

    World Cafe Live

  • Wed 14 Nov

    Alan Doyle

    World Cafe Live

  • Thu 15 Nov

    H.R. of Bad Brains

    Underground Arts

  • Thu 15 Nov

    Private Event

    World Cafe Live

  • Fri 16 Nov
  • Fri 16 Nov
  • Sat 17 Nov
  • Sat 17 Nov

    Wild Nothing

    Underground Arts

  • Sat 17 Nov
  • Sun 18 Nov
  • Sun 18 Nov

    Sophie Coran

    The Barbary

  • Sun 18 Nov

    The Suffers

    World Cafe Live

  • Mon 19 Nov
  • Fri 23 Nov

    VNV Nation

    UNION TRANSFER

  • Fri 23 Nov
  • Fri 23 Nov

    Private Event

    World Cafe Live

  • Sat 24 Nov
  • Sat 24 Nov

    Private Event

    World Cafe Live

  • Sat 24 Nov
  • Tue 27 Nov
  • Wed 28 Nov
  • Wed 28 Nov

    Zoe Keating

    World Cafe Live

  • Thu 29 Nov
  • Thu 29 Nov

    The Subdudes

    World Cafe Live

  • Fri 30 Nov

    The 1940s

    The Barbary

  • Fri 30 Nov

    High Reeper

    The Barbary

  • Fri 30 Nov
  • Sat 01 Dec
  • Sat 01 Dec

    Leftöver Crack

    Underground Arts

  • Sat 01 Dec

    Carbon Leaf

    World Cafe Live

  • Mon 03 Dec
  • Tue 04 Dec

    J Mascis

    World Cafe Live

  • Wed 05 Dec

    JD McPherson

    Underground Arts

  • Wed 05 Dec

    Private Event

    World Cafe Live

  • Thu 06 Dec

    Otep

    Underground Arts

  • Fri 07 Dec

    Mavis Staples

    World Cafe Live

  • Sat 08 Dec

    Gang of Youths

    Underground Arts

  • Sat 08 Dec

    Mavis Staples

    World Cafe Live

  • Sun 09 Dec
  • Tue 11 Dec

    Private Event

    World Cafe Live

  • Wed 12 Dec
  • Fri 14 Dec
  • Sat 15 Dec

    Hidden In Plain View

    Underground Arts

  • Sat 15 Dec

    Billy Strings

    World Cafe Live

  • Wed 19 Dec

    Bebel Gilberto

    World Cafe Live

  • Fri 21 Dec
  • Thu 27 Dec
  • Sun 30 Dec
  • Mon 31 Dec

    Start Making Sense

    World Cafe Live

  • Thu 10 Jan

    The Verve Pipe

    World Cafe Live

  • Thu 17 Jan
  • Fri 18 Jan

    Cracker

    World Cafe Live

  • Sat 19 Jan
  • Sat 26 Jan
  • Sun 27 Jan
  • Thu 31 Jan

    Kingston Trio

    World Cafe Live

  • Fri 01 Feb

    KONGOS – 1929 TOUR

    Underground Arts

  • Fri 08 Feb
  • Fri 08 Feb
  • Fri 08 Feb
  • Sat 09 Feb
  • Thu 14 Feb
  • Wed 20 Feb

    Julia Holter

    Underground Arts

  • Wed 20 Feb

    Bronze Radio Return

    World Cafe Live

  • Thu 28 Feb

    Zoso

    World Cafe Live

  • Sun 03 Mar
  • Fri 03 May
Philadelphia Top Artists

Local DJ events on the go!
Get it for free.

Download app
Download app