Quantcast

DJ & EDM Events in Morrison

  • Tue 11 Dec

    Sepia

    Benders Tavern

    Line-up: SEPIA
  • Tue 11 Dec
  • Tue 11 Dec
  • Tue 11 Dec
  • Tue 11 Dec
  • Tue 11 Dec
  • Wed 12 Dec
  • Wed 12 Dec
  • Wed 12 Dec

    Waze & Odyssey

    Bar Standard

    Line-up: WAZE & ODYSSEY
  • Thu 13 Dec
  • Thu 13 Dec
  • Thu 13 Dec

    DJ Pauly D

    Beta Nightclub

    Line-up: PAULY D, BETA RESIDENTS
  • Thu 13 Dec

    Muscle Beach

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: MUSCLE BEACH
  • Fri 14 Dec

    Lunar Fire w/ Special Guests

    Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom

    Line-up: LUNAR FIRE
  • Fri 14 Dec
  • Fri 14 Dec

    xxxy

    Benders Tavern

    Line-up: XXXY, EMYLI DAHLIA
  • Fri 14 Dec
  • Fri 14 Dec
  • Fri 14 Dec
  • Fri 14 Dec

    ACOUSTIC HOT TUNA

    BOULDER THEATER

    Line-up: HOT TUNA, FUR PEACE RANCH
  • Sat 15 Dec
  • Sat 15 Dec

    Dzeko

    Beta Nightclub

    Line-up: DZEKO, BETA RESIDENTS
  • Sat 15 Dec
  • Sat 15 Dec

    Magic Sword

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: MAGIC SWORD
  • Sat 15 Dec
  • Sat 15 Dec
  • Sat 15 Dec

    Nero

    Temple Nightclub

    Line-up: NERO
  • Sun 16 Dec

    Chris Liebing

    Beta Nightclub

    Line-up: CHRIS LIEBING
  • Sun 16 Dec
  • Sun 16 Dec

    Laundry presents Spin Cycle

    Fort Greene

    Line-up: SOLD
  • Mon 17 Dec
  • Mon 17 Dec
  • Tue 18 Dec

    N-Type

    Benders Tavern

    Line-up: N-TYPE, FATHOMLESS, THANOM
  • Tue 18 Dec

    Eyedress

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: EYEDRESS
  • Wed 19 Dec
  • Wed 19 Dec

    Sage Armstrong

    Bar Standard

    Line-up: SAGE ARMSTRONG
  • Thu 20 Dec
  • Thu 20 Dec
  • Thu 20 Dec

    Sin7 & Friends

    Benders Tavern

    Line-up: TYRANT, GLOOM TRENCH, SEKTAH, IND33P and more
  • Thu 20 Dec

    Doe Paoro

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: DOE PAORO
  • Fri 21 Dec
  • Fri 21 Dec

    Reverb 002

    Benders Tavern

    Line-up: LUC, NATIVE, FREDDY RULE, RUMIN8 and more
  • Fri 21 Dec
  • Fri 21 Dec
  • Fri 21 Dec
  • Fri 21 Dec
  • Fri 21 Dec
  • Fri 21 Dec

    Shiba San

    The Church - Seven Candles

    Line-up: SHIBA SAN
  • Sat 22 Dec
  • Sat 22 Dec
  • Sat 22 Dec

    Telefon Tel Aviv

    Benders Tavern

    Line-up: TELEFON TEL AVIV
  • Sat 22 Dec

    GTA

    Beta Nightclub

    Line-up: GTA, BETA RESIDENTS
  • Sat 22 Dec
  • Sat 22 Dec

    Echoes In Reverie

    The Walnut Room

  • Sun 23 Dec
  • Thu 27 Dec
  • Fri 28 Dec

    IHF w/ Volo and Special Guests

    Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom

    Line-up: VOLO, IHF
  • Fri 28 Dec

    Funtcase

    Beta Nightclub

    Line-up: FUNTCASE, BETA RESIDENTS
  • Fri 28 Dec

    Khemmis

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: KHEMMIS, DREADNOUGH
  • Fri 28 Dec

    FRUITION - TWO NIGHTS

    BOULDER THEATER

    Line-up: FRUITION
  • Fri 28 Dec

    Claptone

    The Church - Seven Candles

    Line-up: CLAPTONE
  • Sat 29 Dec

    Marc Rebillet w/ Special Guests

    Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom

    Line-up: MARC REBILLET
  • Sat 29 Dec

    Khemmis

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: BONE, OF FEATHER, KHEMMIS
  • Sat 29 Dec
  • Sun 30 Dec
  • Sun 30 Dec
  • Sun 30 Dec
  • Sun 30 Dec

    Decadence 2018

    Colorado Convention Center

    Line-up: TBA
  • Sun 30 Dec

    DECADENCE NYE

    Colorado Convention Center

    Line-up: CAMELPHAT, SKRILLEX, ERIC PRYDZ, BASSNECTAR and more
  • Sun 30 Dec

    STS9: Denver New Year's Run

    SUMMIT MUSIC HALL

    Line-up: STS9
  • Sun 30 Dec

    CLOZEE

    BOULDER THEATER

    Line-up: DORFEX BOS, CLOZEE, SOMATOAST
  • Sat 29 Dec
  • Mon 31 Dec
  • Mon 31 Dec
  • Mon 31 Dec
  • Mon 31 Dec
  • Mon 31 Dec

    Decadence 2018

    Colorado Convention Center

    Line-up: TBA
  • Mon 31 Dec

    DECADENCE NYE

    Colorado Convention Center

    Line-up: MARSHMELLO, ILLENIUM, ILAN BLUESTONE, DEORRO and more
  • Mon 31 Dec
  • Tue 01 Jan

    FRESH AGENDA

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: FRESH AGENDA
  • Tue 01 Jan
  • Wed 02 Jan
  • Thu 03 Jan
  • Fri 04 Jan
  • Fri 04 Jan
  • Fri 04 Jan
  • Fri 04 Jan
  • Sat 05 Jan
  • Sat 05 Jan
  • Sat 05 Jan
  • Sat 05 Jan
  • Tue 08 Jan

    Sleeper

    Benders Tavern

  • Wed 09 Jan
  • Wed 09 Jan

    Lost Aliens

    Larimer Lounge

  • Thu 10 Jan

    Artzn Co.

    Benders Tavern

    Line-up: ARTZN CO
  • Thu 10 Jan
  • Thu 10 Jan
  • Fri 11 Jan
  • Fri 11 Jan

    Q-Vents presents Au5

    Benders Tavern

    Line-up: AU5, PRISMATIC, KRUSHENDO, KYRAL and more
  • Fri 11 Jan
  • Sat 12 Jan

    Luke Vibert

    Benders Tavern

    Line-up: LUKE VIBERT
  • Sat 12 Jan
  • Sat 12 Jan

    JOEY ALEXANDER

    BOULDER THEATER

    Line-up: JOEY ALEXANDER
  • Sun 13 Jan

    Laura Gibson

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: LAURA GIBSON
  • Tue 15 Jan

    Bricksquash

    Benders Tavern

  • Tue 15 Jan
  • Fri 18 Jan

    lespecial w/ Turtleneck and Special Guests

    Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom

  • Fri 18 Jan
  • Fri 18 Jan
  • Fri 18 Jan
  • Sat 19 Jan
  • Sat 19 Jan
  • Sat 19 Jan
  • Sat 19 Jan
  • Sat 19 Jan
  • Sun 20 Jan

    Rjd2

    OGDEN THEATRE

    Line-up: RJD2
  • Mon 21 Jan

    4th Ave

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: ELLE WINTER, 4TH AVE
  • Tue 22 Jan

    Brightside

    Benders Tavern

  • Tue 22 Jan
  • Thu 24 Jan
  • Thu 24 Jan

    Ten Miles South

    Larimer Lounge

  • Thu 24 Jan

    MARC COHN TRIO

    BOULDER THEATER

    Line-up: MARC COHN, CHELSEA WILLIAMS
  • Fri 25 Jan
  • Sat 26 Jan

    Classic Hip-Hop Night

    Benders Tavern

    Line-up: DAVE PAUL
  • Tue 29 Jan

    Flava D

    Benders Tavern

  • Tue 29 Jan
  • Wed 30 Jan
  • Thu 31 Jan
  • Fri 01 Feb
  • Fri 01 Feb
  • Fri 01 Feb

    Herobust with Dmvu

    OGDEN THEATRE

    Line-up: HEROBUST DMVU
  • Sat 02 Feb
  • Sat 02 Feb

    BAS Milky Way Tour w/ Special Guests

    The Fillmore Auditorium

    Line-up: BAS
  • Sat 02 Feb
  • Sat 02 Feb
  • Mon 04 Feb

    Naked Giants

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: NAKED GIANTS, TWEN
  • Mon 04 Feb

    ÓLAFUR ARNALDS

    BOULDER THEATER

    Line-up: OLAFUR ARNALDS
  • Thu 07 Feb
  • Thu 07 Feb

    Danger

    Beta Nightclub

    Line-up: DANGER
  • Thu 07 Feb

    Danger

    Beta Nightclub

    Line-up: DANGER, BETA NIGHTCLUB
  • Thu 07 Feb

    The Commonheart

    Larimer Lounge

  • Fri 08 Feb

    Public Safety

    Larimer Lounge

  • Fri 08 Feb

    R3hab

    The Church - Seven Candles

    Line-up: R3HAB
  • Tue 12 Feb
  • Wed 13 Feb
  • Wed 13 Feb
  • Thu 14 Feb
  • Fri 15 Feb
  • Fri 15 Feb

    Tritonal

    Gothic Theatre

    Line-up: TRITONAL
  • Sat 16 Feb
  • Sat 16 Feb

    Kill Paris

    Marquis Theater

    Line-up: CHILL HARRIS, STELOUSE
  • Sun 17 Feb
  • Tue 19 Feb

    Susana Baca

    La Rumba

    Line-up: SUSANA BACA
  • Wed 20 Feb
  • Thu 21 Feb
  • Thu 21 Feb
  • Fri 22 Feb
  • Sat 23 Feb

    Love Canon w/ Special Guests

    Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom

    Line-up: LOVE CANON
  • Sat 23 Feb
  • Sun 24 Feb

    RiNo Rocks Out! ft. Thumpin'

    The Fillmore Auditorium

  • Sun 24 Feb

    Set It Off

    SUMMIT MUSIC HALL

    Line-up: SET IT OFF
  • Wed 27 Feb
  • Thu 28 Feb

    LUNICE

    Benders Tavern

  • Thu 28 Feb
  • Fri 01 Mar
  • Fri 01 Mar

    Westword Artopia 2019

    The Church Nightclub

    Line-up: WESTWORD ARTOPIA
  • Sat 02 Mar

    Justin Nozuka

    Larimer Lounge

  • Sat 02 Mar
  • Sat 02 Mar
  • Sun 03 Mar

    AJ Mitchell

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: MARTEEN, AJ MITCHELL
  • Wed 06 Mar
  • Thu 07 Mar
  • Thu 07 Mar

    Lil Mosey w/ Special Guests

    The Fillmore Auditorium

    Line-up: LIL MOSEY
  • Fri 08 Mar

    That 1 Guy w/ Special Guests

    Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom

  • Fri 08 Mar

    BAD SUNS

    BOULDER THEATER

    Line-up: BAD SUNS
  • Sat 09 Mar

    Brasstracks w/Special Guests

    The Fillmore Auditorium

    Line-up: BRASSTRACKS
  • Sat 09 Mar

    graves

    Larimer Lounge

  • Sat 09 Mar

    Chris Trapper

    The Walnut Room

  • Sun 10 Mar
  • Sun 10 Mar

    DAVE MASON

    BOULDER THEATER

    Line-up: GRETCHEN RHODES, DAVE MASON
  • Mon 11 Mar
  • Tue 12 Mar

    Mansionair

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: MANSIONAIR
  • Wed 13 Mar
  • Thu 14 Mar

    THE STEELDRIVERS

    BOULDER THEATER

    Line-up: THE STEELDRIVERS
  • Fri 15 Mar
  • Fri 15 Mar

    Adia Victoria

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: ADIA VICTORIA
  • Fri 15 Mar

    Tyler Hilton

    The Walnut Room

  • Fri 15 Mar

    MANDOLIN ORANGE

    BOULDER THEATER

    Line-up: MANDOLIN ORANGE
  • Sat 16 Mar
  • Mon 18 Mar
  • Tue 19 Mar

    Night Beats

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: NIGHT BEATS
  • Tue 19 Mar

    WET + Kilo Kish

    SUMMIT MUSIC HALL

  • Thu 21 Mar
  • Fri 22 Mar

    Foreign Air

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: FOREIGN AIR, HONORS
  • Tue 26 Mar

    Mat Kerekes

    Larimer Lounge

  • Tue 26 Mar
  • Wed 27 Mar

    Jerry Paper

    Larimer Lounge

  • Thu 28 Mar

    TENDER

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: TENDER
  • Thu 28 Mar

    12th Planet

    OGDEN THEATRE

    Line-up: GENTLEMENS CLUB, 12TH PLANET
  • Fri 29 Mar

    Dilly Dally

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: DILLY DALLY
  • Sat 30 Mar

    Hand Habits

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: HAND HABITS
  • Sun 31 Mar
  • Tue 02 Apr

    Telekinesis

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: TELEKINESIS, SONTALK
  • Thu 04 Apr

    The Last Bison

    Larimer Lounge

  • Sat 06 Apr

    Broods

    SUMMIT MUSIC HALL

    Line-up: BROODS
  • Mon 08 Apr
  • Sun 14 Apr

    MAÎTRE GIMS

    BOULDER THEATER

    Line-up: MAITRE GIMS
  • Thu 18 Apr
  • Sat 20 Apr

    Ganja White Night & Buds

    1ST BANK CENTER

    Line-up: CASPA
  • Wed 24 Apr

    Lady Lamb

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: LADY LAMB
  • Fri 26 Apr

    Lotus

    SUMMIT MUSIC HALL

  • Sun 28 Apr
  • Tue 30 Apr
  • Wed 01 May
  • Thu 02 May
  • Thu 09 May

    YACHT ROCK REVUE

    BOULDER THEATER

  • Mon 13 May
  • Fri 24 May

    RIVERSIDE

    BOULDER THEATER

    Line-up: RIVERSIDE
  • Fri 06 Sep
  • Sat 07 Sep
Boulder Top Artists

Local DJ events on the go!
Get it for free.

Download app
Download app