Quantcast

DJ & EDM Events in Denver

  • Mon 19 Nov
  • Mon 19 Nov

    TYuS

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: TYUS, RENE, 3AM, ESO.XO.SUPREME
  • Tue 20 Nov

    Lone Drum

    Benders Tavern

    Line-up: PHEEL, LONE DRUM, SUB.MISSION
  • Wed 21 Nov
  • Wed 21 Nov
  • Wed 21 Nov
  • Wed 21 Nov
  • Wed 21 Nov

    Snakehips

    Gothic Theatre

    Line-up: SNAKEHIPS W/ PLUKO
  • Wed 21 Nov

    Yotto

    Bar Standard

    Line-up: YOTTO
  • Wed 21 Nov
  • Wed 21 Nov
  • Wed 21 Nov
  • Wed 21 Nov

    Trancegiving 2018: Vini Vici

    The Church - Seven Candles

    Line-up: VINI VICI
  • Fri 23 Nov
  • Fri 23 Nov

    Highway 50

    The Walnut Room

    Line-up: REBELDE, HIGHWAY 50
  • Fri 23 Nov
  • Fri 23 Nov
  • Fri 23 Nov

    Nervo

    Temple Nightclub

    Line-up: NERVO
  • Fri 23 Nov

    Bijou

    The Church - Seven Candles

    Line-up: BIJOU
  • Sat 24 Nov
  • Sat 24 Nov
  • Sat 24 Nov
  • Sat 24 Nov
  • Sat 24 Nov

    Flaural

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: FLAURAL
  • Sat 24 Nov
  • Sat 24 Nov
  • Sun 25 Nov
  • Sun 25 Nov
  • Sun 25 Nov
  • Sun 25 Nov
  • Mon 26 Nov
  • Tue 27 Nov

    Earthkry w/ Special Guests

    Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom

    Line-up: EARTHKRY
  • Tue 27 Nov

    Juss B

    Benders Tavern

    Line-up: BARRETT, SYNCHRONICITY, JUSS B, SUB.MISSION
  • Tue 27 Nov
  • Tue 27 Nov
  • Wed 28 Nov
  • Wed 28 Nov
  • Wed 28 Nov
  • Thu 29 Nov
  • Thu 29 Nov

    YaSi

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: YASI
  • Thu 29 Nov
  • Thu 29 Nov
  • Fri 30 Nov
  • Fri 30 Nov
  • Fri 30 Nov

    Figure

    Beta Nightclub

    Line-up: FIGURE, BETA RESIDENTS
  • Fri 30 Nov

    Subtronics

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: SUBTRONICS
  • Fri 30 Nov
  • Fri 30 Nov

    Anabel Englund

    Bar Standard

    Line-up: ANABEL ENGLUND, OPTION4
  • Fri 30 Nov

    TroyBoi

    OGDEN THEATRE

    Line-up: TROYBOI
  • Sat 01 Dec
  • Sat 01 Dec
  • Sat 01 Dec

    Boys Noize

    Beta Nightclub

    Line-up: BOYS NOIZE, BETA RESIDENTS
  • Sat 01 Dec
  • Sat 01 Dec

    Subtronics

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: SUBTRONICS
  • Sat 01 Dec
  • Sat 01 Dec
  • Sat 01 Dec
  • Sat 01 Dec

    Quix

    Temple Nightclub

    Line-up: QUIX
  • Sun 02 Dec
  • Sun 02 Dec
  • Sun 02 Dec

    Tube & Berger

    Beta Nightclub

    Line-up: TUBE & BERGER
  • Sun 02 Dec

    Tube & Berger

    Beta Nightclub

    Line-up: TUBE & BERGER, DSQISE
  • Sun 02 Dec
  • Tue 04 Dec

    Thumpasaurus w/ Special Guests

    Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom

    Line-up: THUMPASAURUS
  • Tue 04 Dec

    Loefah

    Benders Tavern

    Line-up: LOEFAH
  • Tue 04 Dec
  • Tue 04 Dec
  • Wed 05 Dec
  • Wed 05 Dec

    Red Fang

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: RED FANG, TELEKINETIC YETI
  • Wed 05 Dec

    FACE VOCAL BAND HOLIDAY SHOW

    BOULDER THEATER

    Line-up: FACE
  • Thu 06 Dec
  • Thu 06 Dec
  • Thu 06 Dec

    Peekaboo

    Beta Nightclub

    Line-up: BETA RESIDENTS, PEEKABOO
  • Thu 06 Dec

    Particle w/ Autonomix

    The Fillmore Auditorium

    Line-up: PARTICLE, AUTONOMIX
  • Thu 06 Dec

    Red Fang

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: RED FANG, TELEKINETIC YETI
  • Thu 06 Dec

    Aural Elixir

    The Walnut Room

    Line-up: AURAL ELIXIR, LIAT
  • Thu 06 Dec
  • Fri 07 Dec
  • Fri 07 Dec
  • Fri 07 Dec
  • Fri 07 Dec
  • Fri 07 Dec

    Grateful Shred

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: GRATEFUL SHRED, MAPACHE
  • Fri 07 Dec
  • Fri 07 Dec
  • Fri 07 Dec

    Volac

    Temple Nightclub

    Line-up: VOLAC
  • Sat 08 Dec
  • Sat 08 Dec
  • Sat 08 Dec

    CID

    Beta Nightclub

    Line-up: CID, BETA RESIDENTS
  • Sat 08 Dec

    Grateful Shred

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: GRATEFUL SHRED, MAPACHE
  • Sat 08 Dec

    CupcakKe

    SUMMIT MUSIC HALL

    Line-up: CUPCAKKE
  • Sat 08 Dec
  • Sat 08 Dec

    Cedric Gervais

    Temple Nightclub

    Line-up: CEDRIC GERVAIS
  • Sun 09 Dec

    dOP [Live]

    Beta Nightclub

    Line-up: DOP, BETA RESIDENTS
  • Sun 09 Dec
  • Sun 09 Dec

    JMSN

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: JMSN
  • Sun 09 Dec

    Ayla Nereo

    SUMMIT MUSIC HALL

    Line-up: BONNIE PAINE, AYLA NEREO, LEY LINE
  • Sun 09 Dec
  • Mon 10 Dec

    Middle Kids

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: MIDDLE KIDS, THE SHACKS
  • Tue 11 Dec

    Sepia

    Benders Tavern

    Line-up: SEPIA
  • Tue 11 Dec
  • Tue 11 Dec
  • Tue 11 Dec
  • Wed 12 Dec
  • Wed 12 Dec
  • Wed 12 Dec

    Waze & Odyssey

    Bar Standard

    Line-up: WAZE & ODYSSEY
  • Thu 13 Dec
  • Thu 13 Dec
  • Thu 13 Dec

    DJ Pauly D

    Beta Nightclub

    Line-up: PAULY D, BETA RESIDENTS
  • Thu 13 Dec

    Muscle Beach

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: MUSCLE BEACH
  • Fri 14 Dec

    Lunar Fire w/ Special Guests

    Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom

    Line-up: LUNAR FIRE
  • Fri 14 Dec
  • Fri 14 Dec

    xxxy

    Benders Tavern

    Line-up: XXXY, EMYLI DAHLIA
  • Fri 14 Dec
  • Fri 14 Dec
  • Fri 14 Dec
  • Fri 14 Dec

    ACOUSTIC HOT TUNA

    BOULDER THEATER

    Line-up: HOT TUNA, FUR PEACE RANCH
  • Sat 15 Dec
  • Sat 15 Dec

    Dzeko

    Beta Nightclub

    Line-up: DZEKO, BETA RESIDENTS
  • Sat 15 Dec
  • Sat 15 Dec

    Magic Sword

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: MAGIC SWORD
  • Sat 15 Dec
  • Sat 15 Dec
  • Sun 16 Dec

    Chris Liebing

    Beta Nightclub

    Line-up: CHRIS LIEBING
  • Sun 16 Dec
  • Mon 17 Dec
  • Tue 18 Dec

    N-Type

    Benders Tavern

    Line-up: N-TYPE, FATHOMLESS, THANOM
  • Tue 18 Dec

    Eyedress

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: EYEDRESS
  • Wed 19 Dec
  • Thu 20 Dec
  • Thu 20 Dec
  • Thu 20 Dec

    Sin7 & Friends

    Benders Tavern

    Line-up: TYRANT, GLOOM TRENCH, SEKTAH, IND33P and more
  • Thu 20 Dec

    Doe Paoro

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: DOE PAORO
  • Fri 21 Dec
  • Fri 21 Dec

    Reverb 002

    Benders Tavern

    Line-up: LUC, NATIVE, FREDDY RULE, RUMIN8 and more
  • Fri 21 Dec
  • Fri 21 Dec
  • Fri 21 Dec
  • Sat 22 Dec
  • Sat 22 Dec
  • Sat 22 Dec

    Telefon Tel Aviv

    Benders Tavern

    Line-up: TELEFON TEL AVIV
  • Sat 22 Dec

    GTA

    Beta Nightclub

    Line-up: GTA, BETA RESIDENTS
  • Sat 22 Dec
  • Sun 23 Dec
  • Fri 28 Dec

    IHF w/ Volo and Special Guests

    Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom

    Line-up: VOLO, IHF
  • Fri 28 Dec

    Funtcase

    Beta Nightclub

    Line-up: FUNTCASE, BETA RESIDENTS
  • Fri 28 Dec

    Khemmis

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: KHEMMIS, DREADNOUGH
  • Fri 28 Dec

    FRUITION - TWO NIGHTS

    BOULDER THEATER

    Line-up: FRUITION
  • Sat 29 Dec

    Marc Rebillet w/ Special Guests

    Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom

    Line-up: MARC REBILLET
  • Sat 29 Dec

    Khemmis

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: BONE, OF FEATHER, KHEMMIS
  • Sat 29 Dec
  • Sun 30 Dec
  • Sun 30 Dec
  • Sun 30 Dec

    Decadence 2018

    Colorado Convention Center

    Line-up: TBA
  • Sun 30 Dec

    DECADENCE NYE

    Colorado Convention Center

    Line-up: CAMELPHAT, SKRILLEX, ERIC PRYDZ, ALISON WONDERLAND and more
  • Sun 30 Dec

    STS9: Denver New Year's Run

    SUMMIT MUSIC HALL

    Line-up: STS9
  • Sun 30 Dec

    CLOZEE

    BOULDER THEATER

    Line-up: DORFEX BOS, CLOZEE, SOMATOAST
  • Mon 31 Dec
  • Mon 31 Dec
  • Mon 31 Dec
  • Mon 31 Dec
  • Mon 31 Dec

    Decadence 2018

    Colorado Convention Center

    Line-up: TBA
  • Mon 31 Dec

    DECADENCE NYE

    Colorado Convention Center

    Line-up: MARSHMELLO, ILLENIUM, ILAN BLUESTONE, DEORRO and more
  • Mon 31 Dec
  • Tue 01 Jan

    FRESH AGENDA

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: FRESH AGENDA
  • Tue 01 Jan
  • Fri 04 Jan
  • Fri 04 Jan
  • Fri 04 Jan
  • Sat 05 Jan
  • Sat 05 Jan
  • Sat 05 Jan
  • Sat 05 Jan
  • Thu 10 Jan
  • Fri 11 Jan
  • Sat 12 Jan
  • Sat 12 Jan

    JOEY ALEXANDER

    BOULDER THEATER

    Line-up: JOEY ALEXANDER
  • Sun 13 Jan

    Laura Gibson

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: LAURA GIBSON
  • Tue 15 Jan
  • Fri 18 Jan
  • Fri 18 Jan
  • Sat 19 Jan
  • Sat 19 Jan
  • Sat 19 Jan
  • Sun 20 Jan

    Rjd2

    OGDEN THEATRE

    Line-up: RJD2
  • Mon 21 Jan

    4th Ave

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: ELLE WINTER, 4TH AVE
  • Tue 22 Jan
  • Thu 24 Jan

    MARC COHN TRIO

    BOULDER THEATER

    Line-up: MARC COHN, CHELSEA WILLIAMS
  • Fri 25 Jan
  • Sat 26 Jan

    Classic Hip-Hop Night

    Benders Tavern

    Line-up: DAVE PAUL
  • Fri 01 Feb

    Herobust with Dmvu

    OGDEN THEATRE

    Line-up: HEROBUST DMVU
  • Sat 02 Feb

    BAS Milky Way Tour w/ Special Guests

    The Fillmore Auditorium

    Line-up: BAS
  • Sat 02 Feb
  • Sat 02 Feb
  • Mon 04 Feb

    Naked Giants

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: NAKED GIANTS, TWEN
  • Mon 04 Feb

    ÓLAFUR ARNALDS

    BOULDER THEATER

    Line-up: OLAFUR ARNALDS
  • Thu 07 Feb

    Danger

    Beta Nightclub

    Line-up: DANGER
  • Thu 07 Feb

    Danger

    Beta Nightclub

    Line-up: DANGER, BETA NIGHTCLUB
  • Fri 08 Feb

    R3hab

    The Church - Seven Candles

    Line-up: R3HAB
  • Tue 12 Feb
  • Fri 15 Feb

    Tritonal

    Gothic Theatre

    Line-up: TRITONAL
  • Tue 19 Feb

    Susana Baca

    La Rumba

    Line-up: SUSANA BACA
  • Thu 21 Feb
  • Fri 22 Feb
  • Sat 23 Feb

    Love Canon w/ Special Guests

    Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom

    Line-up: LOVE CANON
  • Fri 01 Mar
  • Wed 06 Mar
  • Sun 10 Mar
  • Sun 10 Mar

    DAVE MASON

    BOULDER THEATER

    Line-up: GRETCHEN RHODES, DAVE MASON
  • Thu 14 Mar

    THE STEELDRIVERS

    BOULDER THEATER

    Line-up: THE STEELDRIVERS
  • Fri 15 Mar

    Adia Victoria

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: ADIA VICTORIA
  • Fri 15 Mar

    MANDOLIN ORANGE

    BOULDER THEATER

    Line-up: MANDOLIN ORANGE
  • Sat 16 Mar
  • Mon 18 Mar
  • Thu 28 Mar

    TENDER

    Larimer Lounge

    Line-up: TENDER
  • Thu 28 Mar

    12th Planet

    OGDEN THEATRE

    Line-up: GENTLEMENS CLUB, 12TH PLANET
  • Sun 31 Mar
  • Thu 18 Apr
  • Sat 20 Apr

    Ganja White Night & Buds

    1ST BANK CENTER

    Line-up: CASPA
  • Tue 30 Apr
  • Wed 01 May
  • Mon 13 May
  • Fri 06 Sep
  • Sat 07 Sep

Local DJ events on the go!
Get it for free.

Download app
Download app